Staff List 2017-18 Updated

THE STAFF
 
PRINCIPAL: Mr C E Smith
 
LEADERSHIP TEAM:
 
 
Mrs R Pritchard (Deputy Principal)
 
Mrs S Bennion (Assistant Principal)
 
Mrs H Farrer (Assistant Principal)
 
Mrs E Robinson (Assistant Principal)
 
Mr N Smith (Assistant Principal)
 
Mrs E Stanway (Business Manager)
 
Mr S Oakley (Extended Leadership)
 
Mr A Ponsford (Extended Leadership)
 
 
Name
Code
Department
Email Address
Mrs D Alexander
DAL
Inclusion Team/LSP
Mr A Anslow
AA
Physical Education
Miss H Balewski
HEB
Music
Mr D Ball
 
Janitor
 
Miss N Barnett 
NJB
Library/Accelerated Reader Manager
Mrs A Barratt
AKB
Inclusion Team/LSP
Mrs S Bennion
SLB
History (Assistant Principal)
Mrs J Bentley
JBE
Maths
Miss L Birkin
LBI
Inclusion Team
Mr P Birkin
 
Site Manager
Mr L Bland
LSB
History
Mrs L Bloor
 
Admin
Mr A Boulton
AEB
Cover Supervisor
Mr D Boulton
DBO
Science
 
Mrs J Boulton *
JBU
Science Technician
Mrs J Bowers *
JBO
Assistant SENCO
Mr T Bowers
TB
Inclusion Team/LSP
Miss M Bradbury
MBR
PE
 
Miss A Brockley
AJB
Geography/DLA
Mr G Broomhall
GB
ICT/Computer Science
Mrs J Brown *
JAB
Health and Wellbeing Manager
Mrs A Bryan
 
Catering Manager
Mr N Bryan
NAB
Cover Supervisor
Mr P Bryan
PPB
Cover Supervisor
Mr D Burslem
 
Janitor P/T
Mrs R Butler
RSB
Religious Education
Mr D Cartwright *
DC
Art Technician
Mrs J Cawdron
JCA
English
 
Mr R Chance
RC
History/DLA
Mr M Coates *
 
Janitor
Mrs S Condliffe
SC
History (SENCO)
Mrs C Copeland
CC
Science/DLA
Miss S Coppenhall
SCO
Maths
Mrs N Corbishley *
 
Admin
Mrs H Crew  
HLC
Graphics
Mrs G Davies
GTD
Inclusion Team/LSP
Mr R Davies *
 
Assistant Site Manager
Mr A Delves
AD
Science
Mr M Dodd
MD
PE
Mr R Drinnan
RD
English
Ms J Eardley
JE
Science
Mrs S Edwards *
SE
PA to SLT
Miss K England 
 
Business Director/MAC
Ms H Evans
HE
English
Miss B Fallows *
 
Admin
Ms R Fallows
RFL
DT
Mrs H Farrer
HMF
Health & Social Care (Asst. Principal)
Mrs M Forrester
MF
Food Technician
Mr D Foster
DF
Product Design Technician
Mr R Fryer
RF
DT
Mrs S Gittens
SG
Art
Mrs J Goodwin *
 
Office Manager
Miss R Gould 
RLG
English DLA
Miss L Grolik
LG
Person in charge of Catholic Life
Mrs J Hancock
JEH
ICT/Business Studies
Mrs J Harper
JH
Maths/ITT Professional Mentor
Miss R Hayes
RH
Music/DLA
Mr J Haynes
JDH
Maths/Drama
Ms E Henninger
EH
MFL
Mrs S Hillerby
SH
Maths
Mrs P Hissey
PHI
Science
 
Mrs Y Hodgkinson *
YH
Inclusion Team
Mrs J Hogan *
JHO
Inclusion Team/LSP
Mrs A Holdcroft *
AH
Safeguarding Manager
Miss L Hosey 
LHO
Inclusion Team
Mrs L Imber
LI
Inclusion Team/LSP
Mrs M Imber *
MI
Inclusion Team/LSP
Mr A James
AJA
Maths
Mr M James
 
Inclusion Officer
Mr C Jones
CJ
Website/Publicity/Media Manager
Miss S Khan
 
Family Intervention Worker
Mr D Kidd
DK
PE Technician
Miss V Lander
VL
RE
Miss A Lawton
AL
History/Geography
Miss N Leese
NJL
Art
Mr J Lefevre
JLF
Science
 
Mr J Leybourne
JLE
Lay Chaplain
 
Mrs N Lowe
NL
English
Mrs K Lymer
KL
Maths/DLA
Mr P McGlincy
PJM
English
Miss C McKenna
CMC
Geography
 
Mr S Meir
SJM
Maths
Mrs R Mills
RM
English
Mr D Millward
 
IT Manager
Mrs G Morgan *
 
Inclusion Team
Mrs K Morgan
KEM
Science
Mrs L Moston -Winsper
 
Admin MAC Support
Mrs R Munden
RMU
Maths
Mrs L Murphy
 
Finance Office
Mr S Oakley
SO
English (ELT)
Miss S O'Neill
SON
Science
 
Miss L O'Neill
LMO
Drama/DLA
Mrs R Page
RP
Dance/DLA
Mrs A Parsons
AP
Science
Mr M Pearson
MP
PE/DLA
Mr S Pimblott
SPI
Science
Mr A Ponsford
APO
Maths (ELT)
Mrs A Poole 
AMP
RE/DLA
Mrs R Pritchard
RAP
Vice Principal
Mr L Quigley
LQ
IT/Computer Science/Bus.Studies/DLA
Mrs P Rhodes
PR
Geography (LPM Y12/13)
Ms A Rider
ARI
Psychology
Mr M Rigby
MRI
MFL/DLA
Mrs E Robinson
ER
PA (Assistant Principal)
Miss J Ryan
JR
Science
Miss K Salt
KLS
Science
Mr O Schafer
OSC
IT
Miss D Schultz
DS
PE
Mr J Scott
JSC
RE
Mrs M Sharp
MLS
DT/DLA
Mr A Sibley*
ASI
Science Technician
Mrs L Sinaguglia *
 
Admin/Reprographics
Mr V Sinaguglia*
VSI
Inclusion Team/LSP
Miss A Skelson
AJS
English
 
Mrs S Skinner
 
Exam Officer
Mr C Smith
CS
Principal
Miss E Smith
ESM
English
Mrs J Smith *
JES
Inclusion Team/LSP
Mr N Smith
NAS
Assistant Principal
Mrs E Stanway
ES
Resource/Business Manager
Miss A Stanyer*
AS
Finance Assistant
Ms N Sterling
NRS
English
Mr J Stevens
JS
Science
Mrs A Tankard *
AT
Inclusion Team/LSP
Miss H Terry
HT
Art/DLA
Mr Q Thompson
QT
Cover Supervisor
Miss K Tracey
KT
Science
 
Mrs A Urbanczyk
AU
Inclusion Team/LSP
Ms K Van Der Mijl
KV
MFL
Mrs J Walker *
 
Admin
Mrs R Walklate
REW
Dance
Mrs J Whincup
JW
Science
Ms S Wild
 
Reception
Mrs K Wilson *
 
Senior Admin
Ms S Wright
SLW
Maths
Mrs M Yates
MY
Sociology/Humanities
* Denotes Qualified First Aider